Info & Schedule

Swim Team
 
Sign up to receive text alerts about last minute changes-- text @11ccc to 81010.
 
2019-20 Captains: Zach Hulett, Cloe Caldwell, Takumi Ford, Averie Faulkner
 
Practices:
 
Sunday                              4:00-6:00 at DRAC
Monday                             4:45-5:30 at St. Pierre Education Center Gym
Tuesday/Thursday           7:30-9:30 at DRAC
Wednesday                       3:30-4:15 at St. Pierre Education Center Gym
   
All times are PM unless noted otherwise. DRAC = Dayton Raiders Aquatic Club, KRC = Kettering Rec Center, WSU = Wright State, WTRC = Washington Township Rec Center
 
2019-20 Schedule

Date

Warm UpStartBusLocationHostDiving?Teams/NotesResults

11/30

2:002:30n/aDRACBellbrookYes
Fairborn 
Franklin 
Beavercreek
Piqua 
Fairmont (diving only) 
 Results
12/4 6:00 6:30 5:00 Trotwood HSGreenon  No  
12/710:2011:15n/aWSU MiamisburgYes  Results
12/13 

6:00

7:00n/a

DRAC 

OakwoodYesHS only swimmer 
12/14
11:00Diving
1:30 Swim 
 12:00 Diving
2:30 Swim
9:45 Diving
12:15 Swimming
Piqua YMCA Piqua Yes   
12/21

10:00

12:00n/a

WSU

ButlerNo  
12/282:002:30n/a

DRAC

BellbrookYes
Valley View
Carroll 
Badin 
Centerville 
Miami Valley 
 
1/42:00 3:00n/a

DRAC

BellbrookYes
Best of the Nest 
Eaton 
Fairborn
Fairmont 
CJ 
Troy Christian 
 
1/12 12:00 1:00n/a WSUBellbrook Only 
Beavercreek (10)
Hamilton (3) 
Miamisburg (5) 
Piqua
Springboro (2) 
Oakwood 
Fairmont 
Centerville 
Fairfield (3)
Badin (4)
Ross (1)
Roger Bacon (2) 
 
1/188:00 AM9:00 AM7:15 AM

WTRC

 NoClassic swimming 
1/1812:001:0011:00 AMMason HS  OnlyClassic diving
1/198:00 AM9:00 AM7:15 AM

WTRC

 NoClassic swimming 
1/235:006:00 4:00Trotwood HS Only SWBL   
1/252:00 3:00 n/a

DRAC

BellbrookYes
Eaton
Ross
Oakwood
Fairborn 
Dayton Christian 
Wilmington 
2/1

7:30 AM

8:00 AM

6:30 AM 

Trotwood HS

SWBLNoSWBL
2/3

5:00

6:00

3:45

Miami U

 OnlyBoys Sectional diving 
2/5 5:00 6:00 3:45  Miami U   OnllyGirls Sectional diving 
2/7

5:00

6:30

4:15

WTRC

 NoBoys Sectional swim 
2/8

8:30 AM

10:00 AM

7:45 AM

WTRC

 NoGirls Sectional swim 
2/10

5:00

6:00

3:45

Miami U

 OnlyBoys District diving 
2/12 5:00 6:00 3:45  Miami U  Only Girls District diving 
2/14

9:15 AM

10:45 AM

8:00 AM

Miami U

 NoBoys District swim 
2/15

4:45

5:45

3:00

Miami U

 NoGirls District swim 
2/19 

9:00 AM

 

Canton

 OnlyState meet 
2/20 

5:00

 

Canton

 NoSwimming preliminaries 
2/21 

5:00

 

Canton

 NoSwimming finals

 

  
© 2020. Bellbrook-Sugarcreek Schools. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website