Sign up to receive text alerts about last-minute changes - text @belbswim to 81010.
2023-24 Captains: Mikuya Ford, Lorelai Wolverton, Ezra Bozzuto, Claire Cutting
Swim Practices
Sunday 5:00-7:00 PM at DRAC
Monday/Wednesday 8:15-10:30 PM at DRAC
Monday/Wednesday/Friday 7:00-7:50 AM HS weight room
Dive Practices
Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday 8:00-9:30 PM at DRAC
Monday/Wednesday/Friday 7:00-7:50 AM HS weight room
All times are PM unless noted otherwise.
DRAC = Dayton Raiders Aquatic Club,
KRC = Kettering Rec Center,
WSU = Wright State,
WTRC = Washington Township Rec Center,
HHY = Huber Heights YMCA
2023-24 Schedule
Date | Warm Up | Start | Bus | Location | Host | Diving? | Teams/Notes | Results |
12/2 | 4:00 | 5:00 | N/A | DRAC
| Bellbrook | Yes | Sprint meet |
|
12/9 | 7:00 AM or 12:30 | 8:30 AM or 2:00 | 6:15 or 11:15 | Trotwood HS
| Trotwood | No | morning or afternoon session is TBD |
|
12/14 | 6:04:25 | 5:35 | 3:10 | Trotwood HS
| Wayne | No |
|
|
12/16 | 3:00 | 4:05 | N/A | DRAC
| Dayton Christian | No |
|
|
12/17 | 5:00 | 5:45 | N/A | DRAC
| Bellbrook | Only |
|
|
12/30 | 4:00 | 5:00 | N/A | DRAC
| Bellbrook | Yes |
|
|
1/6 | 4:00 | 5:00 | N/A | DRAC
| Bellbrook | Yes | Best of the Nest
|
|
1/10 | TBD | TBD | TBD | Trotwood HS
|
| No |
|
|
1/13 | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
| Only | Southwest Classic |
|
1/13 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 7:00 | WTRC |
| No | Southwest Classic |
|
1/14 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 7:00 | WTRC |
| No | Southwest Classic |
|
1/18 | 5:30 | 6:00 | 4:30 | Wilmington College
| Wilmington | No |
|
|
1/20 | 4:00 | 5:00 | N/A | DRAC
| Dayton Christian | No |
|
|
1/22 | 5:00 | 6:30 | 3:30 | Miami U | West Clermont | Only |
|
|
1/27 | 7:00 | 8:00 | N/A | DRAC
| Bellbrook | Yes | Sprint meet |
|
2/2 | 4:30 dive 6:00 swim | 5:00 dive 6:30 swim | 3:30 | Trotwood HS | SWBL | Yes | SWBL |
|
2/6? | 4:30 | 6:15 | 3:00 | West Clermont HS |
| Only |
|
|
2/9 | 5:00 | 6:10 | 4:15 | WTRC
|
| No | Boys Sectional swimming |
|
2/10 | 9:30 | 11:00 | 8:45 | WTRC
|
| No | Girls Sectional Swimming |
|
2/13? | 5:00 | 6:00 | 3:30 | Miami U |
| Only | Girls District diving |
|
2/16 | 8:30 AM | 10:15 AM | 7:30 AM | Miami U | | No | Boys District swim | |
2/17 | 2:00 | 4:00 | 12:30 | Miami U | | No | Girls District swim | |
2/20 | | 9:00 AM | | Canton | | Only | State meet | |
2/22 | | 5:00 | | Canton | | No | Swimming preliminaries | |
2/23-24 | | 5:00 | | Canton | | No | Swimming finals | |